English (Military Training)
GAP Course
CONT: ... that UNDE had provided an opportunity for the Consultant to attend the UNDE GAP Course.
OBS: GAP: grievance and appraisal.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours GAP [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) que l'UEDN a fourni au conseiller l'occasion d'assister au cours GAP.
OBS: Source : traductrice - Union des employés de la Défense nationale.