English (Labour Relations)
suggestion system [correct]
DEF: A formal organizational system developed by management to provide employees the opportunity to submit ideas they have concerning the improvement of existing policies, procedures, activities or methods.
CONT: Milliken Industries’ suggestion system, called the Good Idea Program, evolved out of two previous less successful suggestion systems.
French (Relations du travail)
système de suggestions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système établi en vue d'inciter l'ensemble du personnel à participer efficacement, par ses suggestions, aux efforts d'innovation de la direction de l'entreprise.
CONT: Chez Milliken Industries, le système de suggestions est géré par les associés rémunérés à l'heure.