English (Trade)
wash and fold business [correct]
CONT: [He] has provided space and a start-up loan to run a wash and fold business staffed by recent immigrants who get the opportunity to learn English by talking to the Laundroomet self-serve customers.
French (Commerce)
laverie avec service de lavage et de pliage [proposal, feminine noun]