English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
YouTube star [correct]
CONT: While revenue from... ads [provides] a baseline income YouTube stars can count on,... the key to success right now is being ready for any opportunity : brands, shows, books, appearances — the list goes on.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
vedette YouTube [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Comercialización)
estrella de YouTube [correct, feminine noun]