English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
buy of opportunity; opportunity purchase
DEF: unplanned purchase of drugs by an undercover agent to arrest the trafficker on the spot.
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
achat piégé [masculine noun]