English (Production Management; Inventory and Material Management)
standing order [correct]; blanket purchase order [correct]; open order [correct]
DEF: An order issued as authority for the production or purchase of goods or services, as need or opportunity arise, usually limited by a stated maximum.
French (Gestion de la production; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
commande permanente [correct, feminine noun]; ordre permanent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commande passée à un fournisseur en vue d'assurer à l'entité un flux continu d'approvisionnement, la livraison se faisant en quantité déterminée selon les besoins ou selon les circonstances.