English (Translation (General); Marketing)
opportunity window [correct]
CONT: Outside Canada, the Bank is adopting a more selective approach - resisting the temptation to be "all things to all people". There are, however, exceptions to this rule, when the Royal identifies "opportunity windows" in geographic markets where it is already committed.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Commercialisation)
créneau prometteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'étranger, la Banque applique de plus en plus une stratégie sélective, se fusant, malgré la tentation, à être «tout pour tous». Cette règle subit cependant des exceptions dans le cas où la Banque Royale découvre un créneau prometteur dans une région où elle s'est déjà engagée.