English (Translation (General))
window of opportunity [correct]
OBS: window of opportunity : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
conjoncture favorable [correct, feminine noun]; période très propice aux engagements [feminine noun]
OBS: conjoncture favorable : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.