English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
n-type conduction [correct]; n-conduction [correct]
DEF: The electrical conduction associated with electrons, as opposed to holes, in a semiconductor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
conduction de type n [correct, feminine noun]