English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
test library [correct]; test program library [correct]
DEF: A library used for diagnostic operations.
OBS: As opposed to "production library".
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de tests [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque d'essais [feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de pruebas [correct, feminine noun]; biblioteca de ensayos [feminine noun]
DEF: Biblioteca usada para operaciones de diagnósticos.
OBS: Contrasta con "biblioteca de producción" (production library).