English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Pets)
nail grinder [correct]
CONT: Nail grinders shorten the nail bit by bit, as opposed to cutting them off in chunks.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Animaux d'agrément)
meule à griffes [correct, feminine noun]