English (Egg Industry)
colored egg [correct]
OBS: As opposed to white.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œuf coloré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Peut être soit un œuf roux (ou brun), soit un œuf teinté.