English (Plant and Crop Production; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
autoflowering cannabis [correct]; autoflowering marijuana [correct]; autoflower [noun]
CONT: [The] tiny plant introduced autoflowering marijuana to the world, which flowers on its own, as opposed to traditional "photoperiod" cannabis which only flowers when exposed 12 hours of darkness a day.
PHR: autoflowering cannabis seed
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Drogues et toxicomanie)
cannabis à autofloraison [correct, masculine noun]; marijuana à autofloraison [correct, feminine noun]; cannabis autofloraison [masculine noun]
PHR: graine de cannabis à autofloraison, variété de cannabis à autofloraison
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Drogas y toxicomanía)
cannabis de autofloración [correct, masculine noun]