English (Egg Industry)
farmhouse egg [correct]
DEF: An egg produced in a small henhouse as opposed to an egg produced in a large-scale installation.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œuf fermier [correct, masculine noun]; œuf de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf produit dans un petit poulailler, par opposition à celui produit dans une exploitation de type industriel.