English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
common [correct]
DEF: Said of a coin of a particular grade that is readily available, as opposed to scarce or rare : usually, an item regularly available at competitive prices.
OBS: See related term: availability.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
commun [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une pièce de collection d'une catégorie donnée que l'on peut retrouver plus aisément qu'une pièce considérée peu abondante, et encore plus qu'une pièce rare.