English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
disobedient party [correct]
CONT: For Not Obeying a Discovery Order... prohibiting the disobedient party from supporting or opposing designated claims or defenses, or from introducing designated matters in evidence...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
partie en défaut [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie en défaut : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.