English (Curling)
opposing skip [correct]
DEF: The captain of the opposite team.
French (Curling)
capitaine de l'équipe adverse [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; capitaine adverse [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Capitaine de l'autre équipe que celle dont il est question.