English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
inverting input [correct]
CONT: (...) the-input of the op amp is called the inverting input(...) If an input signal is applied to the-input, with the +input grounded, the polarity of the output signal will be opposite to that of the input signal.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
entrée inverseuse [correct]
CONT: (...) les amplificateurs opérationnels possèdent généralement deux entrées (...): une inverseuse, c'est-à-dire que le signal qui lui est appliqué se voit changé de signe par l'amplificateur et qui est généralement appelée entrée "moins" (...)