English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy))
bipolar group [correct]; beta type group [correct]
DEF: System of two prominent spots having opposite magnetic polarity.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie))
groupe bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de type bêta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) système où la tache de tête et la tache de queue sont de polarités magnétiques opposées.