English (Types of Ships and Boats; Military Administration)
recorder [correct]
CONT: Stations for special operations sea dutyman are as follows :... recorder... SEA OPS bridge.
French (Types de bateaux; Administration militaire)
enregistreur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les postes des spécialistes de la manœuvre s'établissent comme suit : [...] enregistreur [...] opérations navales.