English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Medical and Dental Services (Military))
J4 Medical Operations [correct]; J4 Med Ops [correct]
OBS: J4 Medical Operations; J4 Med Ops : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
J4 Opérations Médicales [correct]; J4 Ops Méd [correct]
OBS: J4 Opérations Médicales; J4 Ops Méd : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.