English (Combat Support)
area support group operations [correct, officially approved]; ASG Ops [correct, officially approved]
OBS: area support group operations; ASG Ops : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Soutien au combat)
groupe de soutien de secteur - opérations [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GSS Ops [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de soutien de secteur - opérations; GSS Ops : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.