English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
surgical laser system [correct]
CONT: To enable the treatment of anatomy seated deep within the body, which may be difficult to reach in a line-of-sight fashion, some surgical laser systems deliver light by means of optical fibers.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie; Masers et lasers)
système de laser chirurgical [correct, masculine noun]