English (Optics; Atomic Physics; Lasers and Masers)
attosecond physics [correct]; attophysics [correct]
CONT: Attosecond physics is a burgeoning field in which researchers use ultrashort optical pulses to excite atoms and molecules and follow the electron dynamics.
French (Optique; Physique atomique; Masers et lasers)
attophysique [correct, feminine noun]