English (Computer Graphics)
ordered dither [correct]
CONT: Ordered dither can be divided into two types by the nature of dots produced, clustered and dispersed. The most popular method, printer's screen, is generated using clustered-dot ordered dither by following the optical process used in printing industry for over 100 years.
French (Infographie)
tramage ordonné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
interpolado ordenado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gráfico comparativo del consecuente real e interpolado ordenado de forma ascendente de la identificación inversa de un sistema de segundo orden no lineal.