English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
reconstruction algorithm [correct]
CONT: Projection tomography techniques, such as optical projection tomography and stimulated Raman projection tomography, can efficiently provide quantitative distributions of compositions in three-dimensional volumes that are isotropic and exhibit high spatial resolutions. A projection model and a reconstruction algorithm are two important elements of such techniques.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
algorithme de reconstruction [correct, masculine noun]