English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
latent electronic image [correct]
DEF: The electrical image of an optical image in the form of elementary charges distributed over a surface in certain camera tubes.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
image latente électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans certains tubes analyseurs, image électrique de l'image optique sous forme de charges élémentaires durables réparties sur une surface.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
imagen latente electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imagen óptica transformada en forma de cargas eléctricas elementales repartidas sobre una superficie, en ciertos tubos de cámara.