English (Optics; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop)
ground rush [correct]
DEF: An optical illusion created by watching a fixed point on the ground.
French (Optique; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage)
sensation d'accélération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Illusion d'optique qui se produit lorsque [l'on fixe] un point au sol.