English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
optical alarm [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
alarme optique [correct, feminine noun]