English (Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
optical budget
CONT: Optical connections are primarily characterized by the following parameters : a reference usable optical budget between the transmitter and receiver defined by a minimum value and a maximum value....
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
budget optique [masculine noun]