English (Optical Telecommunications)
cable assembly [correct]
DEF: An optical cable that contains two or more fibres, each of which provides a separate information channel.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
assemblage de câble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble optique contenant deux fibres ou plus, chacune transmettant séparément des informations.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
conjunto de cable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable óptico que contiene dos o más fibras, cada una de las cuales proporciona un canal de información separado.