English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
loss-minimized single-mode optical fibre cable
OBS: Characteristics of a 1550 nm wavelength loss-minimized single-mode optical fibre cable.
OBS: Title of a recommendation on optical transmission (G.654) published in the CCITT Blue Book in 1988.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à fibres optiques monomodes avec affaiblissement réduit au minimum [masculine noun]