English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
black flag [correct]
OBS: Inserted into the optical chain of the Meteosat radiometer.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
volet noir [masculine noun]