English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
optical character recognition intelligent terminal; intelligent OCR terminal; Optical Character Recognizing Intelligent Terminal
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal intelligent à lecture optique de caractères [proposal, masculine noun]