English (Citizenship and Immigration)
OCR-B typeface [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
OBS: OCR-B :optical character recognition-B
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
caractère d'impression ROC-B [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: ROC-B : reconnaissance optique des caractères-B.