English (Decision-Making Process; Management Operations (General); Records Management (Management))
application review process [correct]
CONT: What happens after an application is submitted? When an application arrives at the Ontario Trillium Foundation's Toronto office, it goes through an extensive review process. The time frame for a decision on an application is approximately 120 days from the deadline date until the OTF Board ratifies decisions.
French (Processus décisionnel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
évaluation des demandes de subvention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qui se passe une fois qu'une demande est présentée? Lorsque votre demande de subvention arrive à la Fondation Trillium de l'Ontario, elle est soumise à une évaluation approfondie. Le processus de prise de décision concernant une demande de subvention prend environ 120 jours, depuis la date limite de soumission jusqu'à la ratification du conseil d'administration de la FTO.