English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
collaborative advertising [correct]; collaborative ad [correct]
CONT: In a nutshell, collaborative advertising is the process of sharing resources, be it funds, people, or other assets, with other companies or individuals that share a common interest.
French (Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
publicité commune [correct, feminine noun]; publicité en association [correct, feminine noun]; publicité en participation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité payée par un annonceur principal (par ex. un fabricant) mais à laquelle participent un ou plusieurs annonceurs secondaires selon l'importance de l'espace accordé.