English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
other assets [correct, plural]
DEF: A balance-sheet term for minor assets not classifiable under other usual headings; its amount is generally a small fraction... of total assets.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
autres actifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; autres éléments d'actif [correct, masculine noun, plural]; autres valeurs actives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; actifs divers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Section de l'actif du bilan où l'on retrouve les éléments d'actif qui ne peuvent être classés dans une section particulière.