English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a capital [correct]
DEF: All land, cash, and other assets transferred to, or recognized as owned by, the Nisga’a Nation or a Nisga’a Village under this Agreement, except land added to Nisga’a Lands under paragraph 9 or 11 of the Lands Chapter.
OBS: Nisga’a capital: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
capital Nisga'a [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tous les terres, espèces et autres actifs transférés, ou dont la propriété est reconnue, à la Nation Nisga'a ou à un village Nisga'a en vertu de l'Accord, sauf les terres ajoutées aux Terres Nisga'a en vertu de l'article 9 ou 11 du chapitre intitulé Terres.
OBS: capital Nisga'a : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].