English (Trade)
transferred business [correct]; transferor [correct]
DEF: The business that becomes, under this Part, business of the receiving subsidiary and includes the transferred assets and transferred liabilities.
CONT: Transfers of assets may take many forms. Accounting for transfers when the transferor has no continuing involvement with the transferred assets, or with the transferee, has not been controversial. On the other hand, transfers of financial assets frequently occur in which the transferor has some continuing involvement with either the assets or with the transferee.
French (Commerce)
entreprise cédante [correct, feminine noun]; exportateur cédant [masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui transfère des parts de contingent au compte d'une autre.
CONT: L'entreprise cédante peut céder les factures d'un seul ou de plusieurs de ses clients ou la totalité du poste clients : elle choisit le ou les client(s) ou acheteur(s) qu'elle cède en fonction de son besoin de financement.
Spanish (Comercio)
cesionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; transferidor [correct, masculine noun]; enajenante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]