English (Environmental Management)
critical activity
CONT: These drawings and documents will help the auditor determine where critical activities are carried out and where physical facilities such as chillers, furnaces, incinerators, transformers, emergency power and other generators, repair shops, and storage and handling facilities are located.
French (Gestion environnementale)
activité vitale [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces dessins et documents aident le vérificateur à localiser les activités vitales ainsi que les installations matérielles telles que les refroidisseurs, les chaudières, les incinérateurs, les transformateurs, les génératrices d'urgence et autres, les ateliers de réparation ainsi que les entrepôts et lieux de manutention.