English (Auditing (Accounting))
data-based approach
CONT: ... auditors often encounter circumstances that do not lend themselves to this highly structured approach, [systems-based approach], in which event the auditor would employ other audit approaches such as the data-based approach.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
méthode en fonction des données [feminine noun]