English (Cost Accounting; Government Accounting)
Net Program Cost [correct]
CONT: Net Program Cost includes not only budgetary expenditures but also the cost of services provided without charge to the Office [of the Auditor General], minus recoveries made by the Office for work done for other organizations
French (Comptabilité analytique; Comptabilité publique)
Coût net du Programme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Coût net du Programme comprend non seulement les dépenses budgétaires mais comprend aussi le coût des services fournis gratuitement au Bureau, moins les frais recouvrés par le Bureau [du vérificateur général du Canada] pour les travaux effectués pour d'autres organisations.