English (Food Industries; Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
fortified blended food [correct]; FBF [correct]; blended fortified food [correct]
DEF: A mixture of cereals and other ingredients(such as soya beans or pulses) that have been milled, blended, pre-cooked by extrusion or roasting, and fortified with a premix and with a wide range of vitamins and minerals.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aliment composé enrichi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mélange de céréales et d'autres ingrédients (tels que les fèves de soja [ou les] légumineuses [...]) qui ont été broyés, mélangés, précuits par extrusion ou torréfaction, et enrichis d'un pré-mélange de vitamines et minéraux [...]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Dietética; Colaboración con la FAO)
mezcla alimentaria enriquecida [feminine noun]