English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
miscellaneous fire [correct]
DEF: A wildfire of known cause that cannot be properly classified under any of the other standard classes listed above.
French (Incendies de végétation)
feu de causes diverses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie de forêt de cause connue qui ne peut être classé dans aucune des catégories précédentes.