English (School and School-Related Administration; Rights and Freedoms)
separate minority class [correct]
CONT: Depending on the number of students concerned, the establishment of separate minority classes in majority language schools could be considered, while in other cases the creation of separate minority schools entirely might be necessary.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Droits et libertés)
classe de la minorité distincte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le nombre d'élèves en cause, l'établissement de classes de la minorité distinctes de celles de la majorité dans des écoles de la majorité pourrait être envisagé, alors que dans d'autres cas, la création d'écoles de la minorité entièrement distinctes de celles de la majorité pourrait être nécessaire.