English (Transport of Goods; Grain Growing)
carlot [correct]
CONT: Carlots, which are commercially clean but do not meet the export specifications for either wheat of other classes or total foreign material, will be designated as “Not Ready for Export”.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Transport de marchandises; Culture des céréales)
wagonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les wagonnées qui sont commercialement propres mais ne satisfont pas aux caractéristiques d'exportation en ce qui a trait au blé d'autres classes, au blé de classes contrastantes ou à la quantité totale des matières étrangères, sont désignées comme «non prêtes à exporter».
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.