English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mixed action [correct]
OBS: Under the old English system of forms of action, actions were divided into real actions... personal actions,... and mixed actions, partaking of the natures of both other classes.("Oxford Companion to Law", 1980, p. 20).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
action mixte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action mixte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).