English (Sociology of Ideologies)
eurocentrism [correct]
CONT: Eurocentrism is the practice, conscious or otherwise, of placing emphasis on European(and, generally, Western) concerns, culture and values at the expense of those of other cultures.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
eurocentrisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eurocentrisme est l'idéologie ou la pratique, consciente ou pas, d'insister sur des préoccupations, des cultures et des valeurs européennes (et plus généralement, occidentales) aux dépens de celles d'autres cultures.