English (Insurance)
ordinary payroll
OBS: The entire payroll expense for all employees of the Insured, except officers, executives, department managers, employees under contract and other important employees.
French (Assurances)
salaire ordinaire
OBS: Par salaire ordinaire, on entend "la dépense totale de salaires pour tous les employés de l'assuré, excepté le personnel de direction, les chefs de service, les employés sous contrat et les autres employés importants".