English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
passed under [correct]
CONT: "Expense" means an expense incurred by a member of a council... or any other expense provided for in a by-law...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
adopté en vertu de
CONT: «Dépenses» Dépenses engagées par les conseillers [...] et toute autre dépense prévue par règlement municipal.