English (Financial Institutions)
federal savings and loan association [correct]
OBS: The functions of commercial banks are numerous and overlap with those of such other financial institutions as mutual savings banks, federal savings and loan associations, finance companies, and insurance companies.
French (Institutions financières)
association fédérale d'épargne et de prêt