English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
record addition [correct]
DEF: The process of adding new records to a file or other kind of data collection e. g. a data base.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
addition d'enregistrements [feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'intégration de nouveaux enregistrements dans un fichier existant ou dans un tout autre ensemble de données.