English (Business and Administrative Documents; Health Law)
certificate of the attending physician [correct]
CONT: When a worker or dependent is entitled to compensation under this Part [of the Workers’ Compensation Act], he shall file with the Commission an application for such compensation, together with the certificate of the attending physician, if any, and such further or other proofs of his claim as may be required by the Commission.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droit de la santé)
certificat du médecin traitant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un travailleur ou une personne à charge qui a droit à l'indemnité en application de la présente Partie [de la Loi sur les accidents du travail] doit déposer à la Commission, pour cette indemnité, une demande accompagnée, le cas échéant, du certificat du médecin traitant et de toutes autres preuves supplémentaires à l'appui de sa réclamation qu'exige la Commission.