English (Telecommunications Transmission)
rapid communication link [correct]
CONT: As a member of this Internet-based network, participants are provided a rapid communication link for documentation, file/drawing exchanges, communications through electronic-mail and other collaborative applications.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
lien de communication rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: SecuriSat met localement en place un lien de communication rapide avec les forces de Police et de Gendarmerie, qui ainsi sont prévenues dans un laps de temps très court (2 minutes) d'un vol de véhicule équipé SecuriSat.