English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
comma-separated value file [correct]; CSV file [correct]
DEF: A data file consisting of fields and records, stored as text, in which the fields are separated from each other by commas.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier de valeurs séparées par des virgules [correct, masculine noun]; fichier CSV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] simple fichier texte dans lequel les valeurs sont séparées par une virgule, ce qui permet de sauvegarder les données dans un format de tableur.
OBS: CSV : valeurs séparées par des virgules.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
archivo de valores separados por comas [correct, masculine noun]; archivo CSV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CSV: valores separados por comas.