English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
record modification [correct]
DEF: The process of modifying or replacing a record in a file or other kind of data collection.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
modification d'enregistrements [feminine noun]