English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
double-cut file [correct]; cross-hatched file
DEF: A file covered with two series of parallel ridges crossing at angles to each other.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
lime deux tailles [feminine noun]; lime à taille double [feminine noun]; lime à taille croisée [feminine noun]