English (Informatics)
cycle file
CONT: CARS worksheets for all other records on the cycle file will be output only by selection through the I/R-Worksheet Print option procedure... or automatically after cycling for 35 days.
French (Informatique)
fichier cyclique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression non consignée chez IBM. Traduction proposée par une terminologue chez IBM et qui rend compte de la notion du cycle de 35 jours.