English (Visual Disorders)
associated nystagmus
CONT: A patient with psychogenic vertigo may have a subjective complaint of severe vertigo without associated nystagmus or other physical findings.
French (Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus associé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les mouvements des yeux sont généralement les mêmes pour les deux yeux (nystagmus associé) [...]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.