English (Artificial Intelligence)
inferred conclusion
DEF: It is possible, however, to have conclusions for which there are no findings. These conclusions are inferred from other conclusions.
DEF: ... conclusions that are partially determined from prior conclusions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
conclusion inférée [feminine noun]
DEF: Il peut toutefois y avoir des conclusions pour lesquelles il n'y a pas d'observation correspondante. Ces conclusions sont inférées à partir d'autre conclusions.
DEF: (...) conclusions partiellement déduites à partir de conclusions antérieures.