English (Types of Constructed Works; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ports; Marine Terminals)
maritime facility [correct]
CONT: ... the provision of maritime advice and assistance to the CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] in the coordination of aeronautical SAR [search and rescue] and other emergencies which may require the use of maritime facilities...
French (Types de constructions; Chantiers maritimes; Ports; Gares maritimes)
installation maritime [correct, feminine noun]