English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
counter-land operation [correct]
DEF: An operation conducted to attain and maintain a desired degree of superiority over surface operations by the destruction, disrupting, delaying, diverting, or other neutralizing of enemy forces.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
opération de supériorité terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération exécutée pour atteindre et maintenir un degré souhaité de supériorité dans les opérations de surface par la destruction, la désorganisation, le retardement, le détournement ou la neutralisation de toute autre manière des forces ennemies.