English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
foreign material excluding other cereal grains [correct]; FMXOCG [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières étrangères sauf les autres grains céréaliers [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FMXOCG [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.