English (Surgical Instruments)
protractor [correct]; extractor [correct]
DEF: An instrument for extracting bits of bone, bullets, or other foreign material from wounds.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
extracteur [correct]
DEF: Instrument chirurgical servant à extraire les corps étrangers de l'organisme.