English (Banking; Loans)
overnight money [correct]; overnight funds [correct, plural]; day-to-day money [correct]
DEF: Money that banks lend to each other one day for repayment the following day.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
fonds à un jour [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommes d'argent que les banques se prêtent les unes aux autres pour une durée d'un jour, et qui deviennent exigibles dès le lendemain.
OBS: Pour ce type de prêt, on parle de taux au jour le jour ou taux JJ.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
fondos de un día para otro [correct, masculine noun]