English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
overnight hike [correct]
DEF: Hiking that includes at least one night’s stay.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
randonnée pédestre avec coucher [correct, feminine noun]; randonnée pédestre avec nuitée [correct, feminine noun]