English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
overnight hiking trail [correct]
CONT: For the backpacker, Algonquin [Park] has two overnight hiking trails with loops ranging from 17 to 71 km in length.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
sentier de randonnée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sentier balisé, dont le parcours dure un ou plusieurs jours.