English (Banking)
overnight market [correct]
CONT: The Bank of Canada intervened in the overnight market to help provide the system some much needed liquidity.
French (Banque)
marché à un jour [correct, masculine noun]; marché de l'argent à un jour [correct, masculine noun]; marche de fonds à un jour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par le service de terminologie de la Banque du Canada.