English (Tourist Activities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
backpacking [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in travelling on foot over various types of terrain, carrying a pack which holds enough provisions and equipment for overnight stays.
French (Activités touristiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
grande randonnée pédestre [correct, feminine noun]; excursion pédestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à se déplacer à pied sur différents terrains, portant sur son dos les provisions et l'équipement nécessaires pour un certain nombre de jours.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
turismo pedestre [correct, masculine noun]