English (Tourist Lodging; Commercial Practice (Hotels))
person-night [correct]; bed-night; bednight; guest-night; tourist-night; night bed
DEF: The number of nights spent by persons on a trip, on a visit, at a stop or at a destination.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Exploitation hôtelière)
nuitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité statistique qui correspond à une nuit passée par une personne dans un hôtel, un motel ou tout autre lieu d'hébergement.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Explotación comercial (Hotelería))
pernoctación [correct, feminine noun]; noche de estancia [correct, feminine noun]