English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
overpack [correct, noun]
DEF: a non-reusable enclosure used by a single consignor to consolidate two or more packages for convenience in handling, but does not include a unit load device ...
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
suremballage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe non réutilisable dans laquelle l'expéditeur réunit deux emballages ou plus pour en faciliter la manutention. La présente définition exclut les unités de chargement.
OBS: Source : Réglementation concernant le transport des marchandises dangereuses.