English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
overpack shipping container [correct]; overpack [correct, noun]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
suremballage [correct, masculine noun]; boîte protectrice externe [correct, feminine noun]; boîte d'expédition [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.