English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Silk-Screen Printing)
over-packing [correct]; overpacking [correct]
DEF: The state of packing the plate or blanket to a level that is excessively above the level of the cylinder bearer.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Sérigraphie)
excès d'habillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surépaisseur dans l'habillage du blanchet, cause de défauts d'impression.