English (Practice and Procedural Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
bill of disbursements [correct]
CONT: Where, on a taxation of a bill of fees, charges and disbursements of a barrister or a solicitor, it appears that the client has overpaid the barrister or the solicitor, the client is entitled to recover interest on the overpayment....
French (Droit judiciaire; Lois et documents juridiques)
mémoire de débours [masculine noun]
CONT: Le client a droit de recouvrer l'intérêt sur le paiement en trop [...] lorsqu'il semble que le client a trop payé l'avocat ou le procureur, dans le cas de la taxation de leur mémoire d'honoraires et de débours.