English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
tropical rainfall measuring mission overpass [correct]; TRMM overpass [correct]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
passe satellitaire TRMM [correct, feminine noun]