English (Employment Benefits)
excessive leave [correct]
CONT: The overpayment for the excessive leave may be recovered from any moneys payable in respect of the employee's employment.
French (Avantages sociaux)
congé immérité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paiements en trop pour le congé immérité sont recouvrés sur toute somme qui lui est due.