English (Finance; Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overpayment recovery [correct]; recovery of overpayments [correct]; recovery of overpayment [correct]; over-payment recovery [correct]; O-P recovery [correct]
CONT: The ministry and the Ministry of Community and Social Services have a process to facilitate the recovery of GWA overpayments through the assignment of proceeds from students’ OSAP [Ontario Student Assistance Program] loans, called the Assignment of Benefits.
French (Finances; Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
recouvrement des trop-payés [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement des paiements en trop [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement des versements excédentaires [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement des trop-perçus [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement de trop-perçu [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement du trop-payé [correct, masculine noun]