English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overpayment section
CONT: if the overpayment is presently being recovered at the RO, the overpayment section in the DO will advise the RO of the claimant's new address.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
section des trop-payés [feminine noun]
CONT: Si le trop-payé est en cours de recouvrement au bureau régional, la section des trop-payés du bureau de district devra signaler la nouvelle adresse du prestataire au bureau régional.