English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overpayment of benefits [correct]
OBS: Employment Insurance Act, 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
versement excédentaire de prestations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi sur l'assurance-emploi, 1996.