English (Demography)
overpopulation [correct]
DEF: A subjective term used to describe a situation when the density of population in a defined area is considered too high. This can be for various reasons; ...
French (Démographie)
surpopulation [correct, feminine noun]; surpeuplement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation d'un État, d'une ville dont les habitants sont en nombre excessif.
Spanish (Demografía)
sobrepoblación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número excesivo de individuos respecto a las posibilidades que posee un espacio geográfico, en un momento determinado, de ofrecer alimento a los mismos.