English (Electrochemistry)
tertiary current distribution [correct]
CONT: The tertiary current distribution is that which establishes itself when the influence of the overpotential(including concentration overpotential) cannot be neglected.
French (Électrochimie)
distribution tertiaire de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] distribution de courant [...] qui s'établit lorsque l'influence de la surtension (y compris la surtension de la concentration) ne peut pas être négligée.