English (Electric Currents; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
overvoltage [correct]; over-voltage [correct]; overpotential [correct]
DEF: Abnormal voltage between two points of an electrical installation of a system.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
surtension [correct, feminine noun]; survoltage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tension anormale entre deux points d'une installation électrique.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
sobretensión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Evaluación anormalmente grande de la tensión de una línea o circuito eléctrico debido a alguna interrupción o restablecimiento de la continuidad de los mismos [...]