English (Electrochemistry)
secondary current distribution [correct]
CONT: The secondary current distribution is that which establishes itself when the influence of the overpotential cannot be neglected but concentration overpotential is negligible. The secondary distribution is often described in terms of dimensionless numbers...
French (Électrochimie)
distribution secondaire de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] distribution [...] qui s'établit lorsqu'on ne peut pas négliger l'influence de la surtension, mais que la surtension de concentration est négligeable. On décrit souvent la distribution secondaire en fonction de nombres sans dimensions de la forme [...]