English (Electrochemistry)
primary current distribution [correct]
CONT: The primary current distribution is that which establishes itself when the influence of overpotential is negligible.
French (Électrochimie)
distribution primaire de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] distribution de courant [...] qui s'établit lorsque l'influence d'une surtension est négligeable.