English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
external tank over pressure [correct]; external tank overpressure [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surpression réservoir extérieur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.