English (Weapon Systems)
blast type warhead [correct]; blast warhead [correct]
CONT: Blast warheads are designed to achieve target damage primarily through the effects of a shockwave, producing overpressure and high temperature resulting from the detonation of high explosives.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
charge militaire à effet de souffle [feminine noun]