English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
overpressure vent [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mise à l'air libre de surpression [correct, feminine noun]; évent de surpression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.