English (Atmospheric Physics; CBRNE Operations)
free air overpressure [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The unreflected pressure, in excess of the ambient atmospheric pressure, created in the air by the blast wave from an explosion.
OBS: free air overpressure : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Opérations CBRNE)
surpression incidente [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pression, supérieure à la pression atmosphérique ambiante, due exclusivement à l'onde de choc incidente créée dans l'air par une explosion nucléaire.
OBS: surpression incidente : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Operaciones QBRNE)
sobrepresión al aire libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La presión no reflejada que sobrepasa la presión atmosférica ambiental, creada en el aire por la onda de choque de una explosión.