English (Air Transport)
free-air peak overpressure
OBS: Sonic Boom
French (Transport aérien)
surpression de crête en air libre [feminine noun]
OBS: Bang sonique
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sobrepresión de cresta en la atmósfera libre [feminine noun]
OBS: Estampido sónico