English (Air Transport)
peak overpressure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Sonic boom
OBS: peak overpressure : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
surpression de crête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bang sonique
OBS: surpression de crête : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sobrepresión de cresta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Estampido sónico
OBS: sobrepresión de cresta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).