English (Petroleum Deposits)
underpressured reservoir [correct]
CONT: ... an underpressured reservoir shows a pressure less than 1 atm [atmosphere] when extrapolated back to the surface datum.
OBS: In order to maintain underpressure or overpressure, a pressure seal must be present.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
réservoir sous-pressurisé [masculine noun]; réservoir en sous-pression [masculine noun]