English (Computer Graphics)
overprint colour [correct]
DEF: Colour that is printed in addition to other colours to obtain a special hue.
French (Infographie)
couleur de surimpression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur que l'on imprime en complément sur les autres couleurs pour obtenir une teinte particulière.