English (Cartography; Air Navigation Aids)
aeronautical information overprint [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Additional information which is printed or stamped on a map or chart for the specific purpose of air navigation.
OBS: aeronautical information overprint : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
surimpression d'informations aéronautiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Informations supplémentaires imprimées ou reportées sur une carte, à l'usage spécifique de la navigation aérienne.
OBS: surimpression d'informations aéronautiques : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
sobreimpresión de informaciones aeronáuticas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Informaciones adicionales impresas o estampadas en un mapa o carta para finalidades específicas de la navegación aérea.