English (Stamp and Postmark Collecting; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
air overprint [correct]; AOP [correct]
OBS: air overprint(AOP) : term and abbreviation used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Philatélie et marcophilie; Timbres et oblitération)
renseignements aéronautiques en surimpression [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: renseignements aéronautiques en surimpression : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.