English (Mathematical Geography)
thematic overprint
OBS: A thematic map overprinted on a topographic base map.
French (Géographie mathématique)
surimpression thématique
OBS: Opération consistant à imprimer une surcharge d'ordre thématique sur un document cartographique préexistant.