English (Plywood)
printed plywood [correct]; overprinted plywood
CONT: In order to produce a semi-decorative board at a cheap price, manufacturers ... by means of offset gravure or other process, produce panels to simulate Teak, Cherry, Mahogany, Walnut and Oak on inexpensive plywood. Lauan, Okoumé and Virola are used in America for printed plywood which goes into mobile homes ...
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué recouvert d'un décor obtenu par impression.