English (Military Training)
overproduction/underproduction [correct]; Over/Under [correct]
OBS: The overproduction or underproduction of trained-effective individuals for all sources for an MOC and qualification for the fiscal year in question. Underproduction will be denoted by a negative sign.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
surproduction - sous-production [correct, feminine noun]; Sur/Sous [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Surproduction ou sous-production (nombre de personnes formées en plus ou en moins) pour toutes les sources, par groupe professionnel militaire (GPM) et par qualification, pour l'année financière en question. La sous-production sera indiquée par un signe négatif.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).