English (Agricultural Economics; Insurance)
liquidated damage assessment; overproduction penalty
French (Économie agricole; Assurances)
imposition de dommages-intérêts [feminine noun]; résolution imposant des dommages-intérêts [feminine noun]; penalité pour surproduction [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.