English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
ketoacidosis [correct]
DEF: An acid condition of the body resulting from overproduction of ketones.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
acidocétose [correct, feminine noun]; cétoacidose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élévation de l'acidité du sang due à une accumulation de corps cétoniques dans le sang, consécutive à un coma diabétique non traité.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
cetoacidosis [correct, feminine noun]