English (Production (Economics); Saving and Consumption)
overproduction [correct]; excess production; surplus supply
DEF: Output in excess of demand.
French (Production (Économie); Épargne et consommation)
surproduction [correct, feminine noun]; excédent de production [masculine noun]
DEF: Situation de la conjoncture économique dans laquelle la production conduit à une offre excédant la demande.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Ahorro y consumo)
sobreproducción [correct, feminine noun]; superproducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exceso de fabricación sobre lo que un mercado puede absorber al precio en que se está vendiendo.
OBS: sobreproducción: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.