English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
over-proof [correct]; overproof [correct]
DEF: Proved beyond the optimum time from which good results can be obtained.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
excès de fermentation [proposal, masculine noun]