English (Pumps)
low pressure cut-off switch [correct]
CONT: There are several ways to prevent overpumping.... Use low pressure cut-off switches and low water level cut-off switches.
French (Pompes)
interrupteur de basse pression [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs façons de prévenir le pompage excessif; [...] utiliser des interrupteurs de basse pression et de bas niveau d'eau; [...]