English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
overqualification [correct]; overskilling [correct]
OBS: overqualified : exceeding the minimum requirements for eligibility, being overly qualified
OBS: overqualified : having background and/or abilities beyond those required for a situation, e. g., a job
OBS: overskilling: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
surqualification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualification trop spécialisée par rapport au travail à effectuer.
OBS: surqualification : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.