English (Information Processing (Informatics))
overshoot [correct, noun]; overrange [noun]
DEF: The condition that occurs when the variable exceeds the target value.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dépassement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
rebasamiento [correct, masculine noun]; sobrepaso [correct, masculine noun]